Falconry & Raptor Books

Here is a list of falconry and raptor books that we have currently for sale. We have more titles on our shelves so if you are looking for a specific title not listed here, please let us know.

For payment details and/or a shipping quote, please mail us at order@hawkingdirect.com listing your the book's reference number (FRxxxx), book title, your name and address 

FR1106    Adams, G.D., Winged Thunderbolt, the story of a peregrine falcon
Constable, London, 1st edition, 1954, 166pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 5 plates with bl/wh photo's, € 25,00

FR1127    Allen, Mark, Falconry in Arabia
Orbis, London, 1st edition, 1980, 142 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 9 full page plates by Mary-Clare Critchley-Salmonson, 3 pages with colour and 8 pages with bl/wh photo's, € 135,00

FR1108    Antony, Jonquil, Eagle Mania
Heinemann, London, 1st edition, 1965, 147 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 17 bl/wh photo's, € 25,00

FR1211    Bahlow, Henning  (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1984, Berichte über Falknerei, Greifvogelschutz und Greifvogelkunde
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1984, 90 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 35,00

FR1212    Bahlow, Henning  (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1984, Berichte über Falknerei, Greifvogelschutz und Greifvogelkunde
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1984, 90 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 35,00

FR1008    Baker, J.A., De slechtvalk
Bosch & Keuning, Baarn, 1st edition, 1967, 191, cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, € 45,00

FR1009    Baker, J.A., De slechtvalk
Bosch & Keuning, Baarn, 1st edition, 1967, 191 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, € 40,00

FR1302    Baker, J.A., Falken
Hoffmann und Campe, Hamburg, 1st edition, 1969, 228 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 6 bl/wh photo's, € 20,00

FR1361    Bannerman, David Armitage and George E. Lodge, The Birds of the British Isles, Volume V, Falconidae, Accipitridae, Aegypiidae, Pandionidae
Oliver and Boyd, Edingburgh, 1st edition, 1956, xii,350 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, very good, 34 plates in colour by Lodge, € 85,00

FR1053    Bastyai, Lorant de, Hunting Bird from a Wild Bird
Pelham Books, London, 1st edition, 1968, 172 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 28 bl/wh photo's, € 60,00

FR1110    Bäuerle, Fritz, Raubvögel in fluge
Neumann, Radebeul, 2nd edition, 1951,  pp., Half cloth, roy4to, fine, throughout illustrated with great line drawings, € 20,00

FR1181    Beebe, Frank L., Hawks, Falcons & Falconry
Hancock House, Saanichton, 1st edition, 1976, 320 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, very good, throughout illustarted with line drawings by Beebe and bl/wh photo's, € 125,00

FR1104    Berg, Bengt, De laatste arenden
Leopolds, 'S Gravenhage, 1st edition, 1930, 138 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1149    Berg, Bengt, Die letzen Adler
Reimer, Berlin, reprint, 1933, 164 pp., cloth, 8vo, good+, 33 bl/wh photo's, € 7,50

FR1150    Berg, Bengt, Die letzen Adler, 1. 20 tausend
Reimer, Berlin, 4, 1928, 144 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, light foxing, 70 /bl/wh photo's, € 12,50

FR1151    Bergman, Sten, Eine Welt voll Glück, erlebnisse mit Tieren
Mueller, Rueschlikon, 1st edition, n.d., 149 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 48 bl/wh photo's, € 7,50

FR1059    Blome, Richard, Hawking or Faulconry
Thames Valley Press, Maidenhead, reprint, [1970], xxxii,123 pp., Artificial leather, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 1 folding plate and 4 other plates, € 65,00

FR1060    Blome, Richard, Hawking or Faulconry
Thames Valley Press, Maidenhead, reprint, [1970], xxxii,123 pp., Artificial leather, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 1 folding plate and 4 other plates, € 65,00

FR1076    Bösiger, E. and P. Fauchner, Nachtvogels, Wonderen van de natuur
Contact, Amsterdam, 1st edition, n.d., 95 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, very good, numerous bl/wh photo's, € 12,50

FR1052    Boursier de la Roche, M., Les plus belles fanfares de chasse, Transcrites et revues par M. Boursier de la Roche. Precedees d'une introduction historique et bibliographique pa le Cdt. G. de Marolles.
Nourry, Paris, 1st edition, 1930, 186,[2] pp., Half cloth, 4to, very good, Illustrated with line drawings, Librairie Cynégétique, with 125 fanfares, Nr. 328 of 1.050, ex-librs Rob Klinkhamer,

FR1297    Boyer, Abel and Maurice Planiol, Traité de Fauconnerie et Autourserie
Payot, Paris, 1st edition, 1948, 283 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, 33 great line drawings by Roger Reboussin and 8 plates with bl/wh photo's, € 150,00

FR1102    Brown, Leslie, Birds of Prey, their biology and ecology
Hamlyn, London, 1st edition, 1976, 256 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm4to, fine, 48 colour and 50 bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1083    Brown, Philip & George Waterston, The Return of the Osprey
Collins, London, 1st edition, 1962, 223 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 20 blwh photo's, € 15,00

FR1351    Brüll, Dr. Heinz, Das Leben deutscher Greifvögel, Ihre Bedeutung in der Landschaft
Gustav Fisher Verlag, Stuttgart, 2nd edition, 1964, 200 pp., cloth, 8vo, fine, 86 bl/wh photo's and line drawings, € 45,00

FR1346    Brüll, Dr. Heinz, Greifvögel und Eulen Mitteleuropas
Philler Verlag, Minden, n.d., 104 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 12mo, fine, 8 colour plated and various line drawings in text, € 7,50

FR1079    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil I, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1966, 100 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 78 bl/wh illustrations, € 20,00

FR1080    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil I, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 2nd edition, 1967, 116 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 85 bl/wh illustrations, € 20,00

FR1082    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil II, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1967, 122 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 115 bl/wh illustrations, € 20,00

FR1081    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil III, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1968, 116 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 65 bl/wh illustrations, € 20,00

FR1077    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil IV, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1969, 207 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 109 bl/wh illustrations, € 25,00

FR1078    Bub, Hans, Vogelfang und Vogelberingung, Teil IV, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1969, 207 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 109 bl/wh illustrations, € 25,00

FR1042    Burkett, Molly & John, High Fly
Pelham Books, London, 1st edition, 1967, 200,[1] pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 27 bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1356    Burton, John A., Owls of the World
Eurobook, 1st edition973rd edition, 1, 216 pp., Artificial leather, 4to, fine, Profusely illustrated with colour photo's and drawings, € 40,00

FR1201    Buschmann, Franz-Joseph (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1966, Jahrbuch für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Essen, 1st edition, n.d., 94 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, colour and bl/wh illustrated, € 85,00

FR1084    Clarkson, Ewan, In the shadow of the falcon
Hutchinson, London, 1st edition, 1974, 186 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, Illustrated with line drawings, € 10,00

FR1335    Cox, Harding and the Hon. Gerald Lascelles, Coursing and Falconry, the Badminton Library
Longmans, Green and Co., London, 3rd edition, 1901, xiii,433 pp., cloth, sm8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh plates and many line drawings, Fep cracked, € 120,00

FR1170    Dam, J.H., Paullus G.F.P.N. Merula's Vlvght-bedryff
Haarlem, 1st edition, 1955, 60 pp., Wrappers, 8vo, fine, number 60 of 200 numbered copies, € 55,00

FR1171    Dam, J.H., Paullus G.F.P.N. Merula's Vlvght-bedryff
Haarlem, 1st edition, 1955, 60 pp., Wrappers, 8vo, fine, number 60 of 200 numbered copies, € 55,00

FR1085    Dementiev, Professor Dr. G.P., Der Gerfalke, Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei
A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1st edition, 1960, 86 pp., Wrappers, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 25 bl/wh illustrations, € 35,00

FR1209    Dreyer, Hans-Jürgen  (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1980, Jahrbuch für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1980, 114 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 40,00

FR1145    Durden, Kent, Gifts of an Eagle
Harvill Press, London, 1st edition, 1972, 158 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 16 pages with bl/wh photo's, € 10,00

FR1140    Durman-Walters, Diana, The Modern Falconer
Swann Hill Press, Shrewsbury, 2nd edition, 1997, 175 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm4to, as new, 4 pages with colour and 8 pages with bl/wh photo's, line drawings in text, € 45,00

FR1179    Engelmann, Dr. Fritz, Die Raubvögel Europas, Naturgeschichte, Kulturgeschichte und Falknerei
J. Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1928, xiv,834 pp., Half cloth, 4to, very good, previous owner's inscription on fep, bound in half cloth, clean throughout, 36 plates and 369 photo's/line drawings in bl/wh, € 375,00

FR1126    Evans, Humphrey ap, Falconry, An illustrated introduction
Bartholomew, Edingburgh, 1st edition, 1973, 160 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, many colour and bl/wh photo's, line drawings, € 55,00

FR1369    Evans, Humphrey ap, Falconry, An illustrated introduction
Arco Publishing Company, New York, 1st edition, 1974, 160 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, many colour and bl/wh photo's, line drawings, € 55,00

FR1128    Evens, Humphrey ap, Falconry for you
Gifford, London, 1st edition0th impression, 1973, 206 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm8vo, fine, 28 bl/wh photo's, € 20,00

FR1129    Evens, Humphrey ap, Falconry for you
Gifford, London, 5, 1968, 206 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm8vo, very good, 28 bl/wh photo's, € 25,00

FR1173    Evens, Humphrey ap (editor), Two treatises on falconry
Quaritch, London, 1st edition, 1968, xi, 63,xxiv,195 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, front and back cover with waterstaines but overall very good copy, 25 bl/wh illustration, € 175,00

FR1355    Everett, Michael, A natural history of Owls
Hamlyn, London, 1st edition, 1977, 156 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, large4to, fine, many colour and bl/wh illustrations, € 30,00

FR1111    Everett, Michael, Birds of Prey
Orbis, London, 2nd edition, 1978, 128 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, roy4to, fine, throughout illustarted with colour and bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1350    Färber, Otto, Nachtvogels, Fotojacht op uilen
Nijgh & van Ditmar, 's Gravenhage, 1st edition, 1976, 148 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine in very good dustwrapper, colour and bl/wh illustrations, 2 inch tear in dustwrapper, € 20,00

FR1344    Fehringer, Otto, Das kleine Buch der Greife
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, n.d., 36 pp., Boards, cr8vo, very good, 24 colour plates, light foxing, back cover slightly damaged, € 15,00

FR1298    Flückiger, Alfred, Uhu und Steinadler, Jäger in Wald und Fels
Schweizer Verlaghaus, 1st edition, 1971, 287 pp., cloth, sm8vo, fine, 4 colour and 32 bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1022    Ford, Emma, Birds of Prey
B.T. Batsford, London, 1st edition, 1982, 64 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, 39 colour photo's, € 17,50

FR1134    Ford, Emma, Falconry in Mews and Field
Batsford, London, 1st edition, 1982, 192 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, very good, dustwrapper lightly frayed at bottom and a few tears, 8 pages with colour photo's, throughout illustrated with line drawings and bl/wh photo's, € 55,00

FR1160    Ford, Emma, Falconry in Mews and Field
Batsford, London, 1st edition, 1982, 192 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 8 pages with colour photo's, throughout illustrated with line drawings and bl/wh photo's, € 55,00

FR1161    Ford, Emma, Falconry in Mews and Field
Batsford, London, 1st edition, 1982, 192 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, very good, dustwrapper lightly frayed at bottom and a few tears, 8 pages with colour photo's, throughout illustrated with line drawings and bl/wh photo's, € 55,00

FR1050    Friedrich II. von Hohenstaufen, Friedrich des Zweyten Römischen Kaisers übrige Stücke der Bücher Von der Kunst zu Beitzen, nebst den Zusätzen des Königs Manfredus aus der Handschrift heraus gegeben. Albertus Magnus. Von den Falcken und Habichten. , Übersetzet von Johann Erhard Pacius, Diaconus und Rect. zu Gunzenhausen. Onolzburg, Gedruckt bey Christoph Lorenz Messerer, Fürstl. privil. Hof- und Canzley- Buchdrucker 1756.
Neumann-Neudamm, reprint, 1994, 608 pp., artificial leather, sm8vo, fine, Nr. 325 of 350 numbered copies, € 120,00

FR1368    Fuertes, Louis Aggassiz, Falconry, the Sports of Kings, National Geographic Magazine, Volume XXXVIII, number 6, December 1920
NGM, Washington, 1st edition, 1920,  pp., Wrappers, 8vo, very good, cover good+, 12 colour and 16 bl/wh illustrations in falconry chapter, Both front and back cover have come loose but are present, internally fine, € 30,00

FR1142    Gazenbeek, Jac. and J. Versteeg, Snelle wieken boven wijde verten
Callenbach, Nijkerk, 1st edition, 1937, 225 pp., cloth, 4to, Good+, cloth faded, dedication on first page, ex-libris on fep, 63 bl/wh photo's, € 7,50

FR1109    Géroudet, Paul, Les rapaces diurnes et nocturnes d'Europe
Delachaux, Neuchatel, 3rd edition, 1965, 427 pp., cloth, duswrappers, cr8vo, fine, 24 colour plates, 24 bl/wh plates and 113 line drawings, € 25,00

FR1054    Glasier, Phillip, As the Falcon Her Bells
Heinemann, London, 1st edition, 1963, 223 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 1 colour plate and 97 bl/wh photo's, € 50,00

FR1055    Glasier, Phillip, As the Falcon Her Bells
Heinemann, London, 1st edition, 1963, 223 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 1 colour plate and 97 bl/wh photo's, € 45,00

FR1056    Glasier, Phillip, As the Falcon Her Bells
White Lion Publishers, London, reprint, 1977, 223 pp., Paperback, 8vo, fine, 97 bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1057    Glasier, Phillip, As the Falcon Her Bells
White Lion Publishers, London, reprint, 1977, 223 pp., Paperback, 8vo, fine, 97 bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1058    Glasier, Phillip, Falconry and Hawking
B.T. Batsford, London, 2nd editionnd, 1986, 352 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, large8vo, very good, 10 colour photo's, 168 bl&wh photo's/line drawings, Good copy, 5pp. With small fold, page repair on p.269, € 40,00

FR1318    Glasier, Phillip, Falconry and Hawking
B.T. Batsford, London, 2nd editionnd, 1986, 352 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, large8vo, very good, 10 colour photo's, 168 bl&wh photo's/line drawings, cloth cover covered with protective plastic, dustwrapper with tape markings but complete and without tears, content in fine condition, € 40,00

FR1002    Glasier, Phillip, Zoals de valk haar bellen
Bosch & Keuning, Baarn, 1st edition, 1968, 204, cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 6 bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1012    Glasier, Phillip, Zoals de valk haar bellen
Bosch & Keuning, Baarn, 1st edition, 1968, 204 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, 6 bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1310    Goris, Jan, Aloude valkerij in de kempen en aan vorstelijke hoven
Privitely published, Arendonk, 1st edition, 1966, 171 pp., Artificial leather, 8vo, fine, in very good slipcase, 12 bl/wh photo's and some line drawings, limited to 500 copies, € 95,00

FR1357    Grossman, Mary Louise and John Hamlett, Birds of Preys of the World
Bonoza Books, 1st edition, 1964, 496 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, Large4to, fine, colour and bl/wh illustrations, A definitive study of all birds of prey and owls with unique illustrations from photos in B&W and colour, drawings, silhouettes, and range maps., € 50,00

FR1370    Grossman, Mary Louise and John Hamlett, Birds of Preys of the World
Bonoza Books, 1st edition, 1964, 496 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, Large4to, very Good, colour and bl/wh illustrations, A definitive study of all birds of prey and owls with unique illustrations from photos in B&W and colour, drawings, silhouettes, and range maps., € 45,00

FR1202    Gutt, Dietrich (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1967, Jahrbuch für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Düsseldorf, 1st edition, n.d., 112 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 85,00

FR1203    Gutt, Dietrich (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1970/1971, Jahrbuch für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Mainz-Gonsenheim, 1st edition, 1972, 164 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 75,00

FR1204    Gutt, Dietrich (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1970/1971, Jahrbuch für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Mainz-Gonsenheim, 1st edition, 1972, 164 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 75,00

FR1035    Harting, James Edmund., Bibliotheca Accipitraria: A Catalogue of Books Ancient & Modern Relating to Falcony, With Notes, Glossary and Vocabulary
The Holland Press, 2nd editionnd, 1977, xxviii,289 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 26 bl/wh plates, € 135,00

FR1365    Heidenreich, Manfred, Greifvögel, Krankheiten - Haltung - Zucht
Blackwell Wissenschaft-Verlag, Berlin, 1st edition, 1996, x, 294 pp. pp., colour illustrated boards, large4to, as new, 295 colour and 39 bl/wh illustrations, € 125,00

FR1366    Heidenreich, Manfred, Greifvögel, Krankheiten - Haltung - Zucht
Blackwell Wissenschaft-Verlag, Berlin, 1st edition, 1996, x, 294 pp. pp., colour illustrated boards, large4to, as new, 295 colour and 39 bl/wh illustrations, € 125,00

FR1073    Hoek, K.A. van den, Het Leven der Roofvogels
Lekturama, 1st edition, 1980, 127 pp., artificial leather, dustwrapper, large4to, very good, many colour illustrations, € 15,00

FR1119    Hughes, Lynn, Hawks
W.H. Allen & Co., 1st edition, 1981, 53 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 12mo, fine, 25 colour plates, € 7,50

FR1091    Illingworth, Frank, Falcons and Falconry
Blanford Press, London, 4th, revised, 1971, 126 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 24 bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1367    Illingworth, Frank, Falcons and Falconry
Blandford Press, London, 1st edition, [1948], 111 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, cr8vo, fine, 24 pages with bl/wh illustration, € 20,00

FR1141    Janssen, Fons, Kijkjes in Gods prentenboek, Vierde deel uit het leven der vogels, serie B Roofvogels
Goede Pers, Averbode, 1st edition, n.d., 120 pp., Wrappers, sm8vo, very good, bl/wh illustrations, € 5,00

FR1116    Kankel, Jochen, Wo die Raubvögel horsten
Neumann, Radebeul, 2nd edition, 1951, 64 pp., Half cloth, dustwrapper loosely inserted, 8vo, very good, ex-libris of previous owner tipped in, 98 pages with bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1172    Kankel, Jochen, Wo die Raubvögel horsten
Neumann, Radebeul, 3rd edition, 1955, 64 pp., Half cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine in good dustwrapper, 98 pages with bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1162    Kleinschmidt, Dr. H.C. Otto, Die Raubvögel der Heimat, Auf 60 farbigen und 20 schwarzen Tafeln in einer nach praktischen Gesichtspunkten geordneten Übersicht ihrer häufigen und ihrer seltenen Vertreter mit kurzen Erläuterungen ihres Schönheitswertes und der Grundzüge ihres Wesens und Lebens dargestellt.
Quelle & Menr, Leipzig, 1st edition, 1934, xv,86 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, some spots on cloth cover, content lightly foxed, 60 colour and 20 bl/wh plates, € 45,00

FR1032    Knol, H. et al, Valkerij een passie
KB, Den Haag, 1st edition, 1993, 50 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, 16 bl/wh photo's, € 20,00

FR1213    Köpke, Klaus (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1985, Berichte über Falknerei, Greifvogelschutz und Greifvogelkunde
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1985, 92 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 35,00

FR1214    Köpke, Klaus (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1985, Berichte über Falknerei, Greifvogelschutz und Greifvogelkunde
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1985, 92 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 35,00

FR1105    Kuijlman, H.E., Snelwiek de Edelvalk
W.L. & J. Brusse, Rotterdam, 1st edition, 1925, 128 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, very good, frontispiece and linedrawings in text, € 20,00

FR1338    Lascelles, The Hon. Gerald, The Art of Falconry
Neville Spearman, London, reprint, 1971, 163,[8] pp., cloth, dustwrapper, cr8vo, very good, 8 plates and many line drawings in text, € 35,00

FR1135    Lindner, Kurt, Beiträge zu Vogelfang und Falknerei im Altertum, XII Quellen und Studien zur Geschichte der Jagd
de Gruyter, Berlin, 1st edition, 1973, 159 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine in good dustwrapper, 16 colour and 58 bl/wh photo's, € 75,00

FR1336    Lindner, Kurt, Beiträge zu Vogelfang und Falknerei im Altertum, XII Quellen und Studien zur Geschichte der Jagd
de Gruyter, Berlin, 1st edition, 1973, 159 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine in good dustwrapper, 16 colour and 58 bl/wh photo's, € 75,00

FR1096    Lloyd, Glenys and Derk, Greifvögel und Eulen
Delphin, Stuttgart, 1st edition, 1969, 160 pp., Wrappers, sm8vo, very good, colour illustrated, € 5,00

FR1153    MacCaskill, Don and Bridget, Wild Endeavour
Blackie, London, 1st edition975, 1, 150 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 4 pages with colour and 24 pages with bl/wh photo's, € 7,50

FR1345    Mavrogordato, Jack, A Falcon in the Field, A Treatise on the Training of Falcons Being a Companion Volume and Sequel to A HAWK FOR THE BUSH
Knightly Vernon, London, 1st edition, 1966, 123 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine in slightly frayed dustwrapper, 12 colour plates, € 795,00

FR1176    Mavrogordato, Jack, A Hawk for the Bush, a treatise on the training of the Sparrow-hawk and other Short-winged Hawks
Neville Spearman, London, 2nd edition, 1973, xviii,206 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 9 plates by G.E. Lodge of which some are in colour, 12 line drawings in text, 12 pages with hood models, € 165,00

FR1363    Mebs, Theodor, Greifvögel Europas, und die Grundzüge der Falknerei
Kosmos, Stuttgart, 1st edition, 1964, 140 pp., Illustrated wrappers, cr8vo, fine, 32 bl/wh photo's, many line drawings in text, € 20,00

FR1167    Michaëlis, H. von, Birds of the Gauntlet
Hutchinson, London, 1st edition, 1952, 223 pp., cloth, dustjacket lacking, 4to, fine, € 75,00

FR1301    Michell, E.B., The Art and Practice of Hawking
The Holland Press, London, 1959, xii,291 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, illustrated, € 40,00

FR1046    Murphy, Robert, Varda, The flight of a falcon
Casell, London, 1st edition, 1964, 151 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, line drawings, € 15,00

FR1047    Murphy, Robert, Varda, The flight of a falcon
Casell, London, 1st edition, 1964, 151 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, line drawings, € 15,00

FR1324    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) + The Journal 1977
NAFA, 1st edition, 1977/1978, 64,52,78,32 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 30,00

FR1325    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) + The Journal 1978
NAFA, 1st edition, 1978/1979, 66,56,71,60 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 30,00

FR1326    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) 1979
NAFA, 1st edition, 1979, 70,56,68 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, some coffee stains at wrappers of April issue, € 20,00

FR1327    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) 1980
NAFA, 1st edition, 1980, 60,68,,68 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, some coffee stains at wrappers of April issue, € 20,00

FR1328    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) 1981
NAFA, 1st edition, 1981, 70,66,74 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1329    NAFA, Hawk Chalk (April, August, December) 1982
NAFA, 1st edition, 1982, 70,68,78 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1330    NAFA, Hawk Chalk, April 1983
NAFA, 1st edition, 1983, 70 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 5,00

FR1332    NAFA, Hawk Chalk, April 1984
NAFA, 1st edition, 1984, 66 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 5,00

FR1331    NAFA, Hawk Chalk, December 1983
NAFA, 1st edition, 1983, 72 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, bl/wh illustrated, € 5,00

FR1340    Naumann, Hans, Die Minnesinger, in Bildern der Manessischen Handschrift
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, n.d., 48 pp., Boards, cr8vo, very good, 24 colour plates, € 20,00

FR1341    Naumann, Hans, Die Minnesinger, in Bildern der Manessischen Handschrift
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, n.d., 48 pp., Boards, cr8vo, very good, 24 colour plates, € 20,00

FR1342    Naumann, Hans, Die Minnesinger, in Bildern der Manessischen Handschrift
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, n.d., 48 pp., Boards, cr8vo, very good, 24 colour plates, € 20,00

FR1034    Oorschot, J.M.P. van, Vorstelijke vliegers en Valkenswaardse valkeniers sedert de zeventiende eeuw
Stichting Zuidelijk Historisch Contact, Tilburg, 1st edition, 1974, ix,329 pp., cloth, 8vo, fine, 10 bl/wh plates, € 75,00

FR1048    Oorschot, J.M.P. van, Vorstelijke vliegers en Valkenswaardse valkeniers sedert de zeventiende eeuw
Stichting Zuidelijk Historisch Contact, Tilburg, 1st edition, 1974, ix,329 pp., cloth, 8vo, fine, 10 bl/wh plates, € 75,00

FR1049    Oorschot, J.M.P. van, Vorstelijke vliegers en Valkenswaardse valkeniers sedert de zeventiende eeuw, Bijdragen geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland. XXIX
Stichting Zuidelijk Historisch Contact, Tilburg, 1st edition, 1974, ix,329 pp., cloth, 8vo, fine, 10 bl/wh plates, € 75,00

FR1303    Oswald, Allan, Brief notes on the history and practice of falconry
Chilham Castle Hawking Centre,, 2nd edition, 1971, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, very good, bl/wh photo's and linedrawings, small pen annotations on title page and cover, wrappers a bit stained, € 20,00

FR1099    Parry-Jones, Jemima, Falconry, Care, Captive Breeding and Conservation
David & Charles, 2nd edition, 1989, 232 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, many colour and bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1088    Piechocki, Rudolf, de Torenvalk
Breughel, Amsterdam, 1st edition, n.d., 59 pp., Illustrated boards, 8vo, very good, 21 bl/wh illustrations, € 15,00

FR1299    Radcliffe, Lieutenant Colonel E. Delmé, Falconry, Notes on the Falconidae used in India in falconry
Standfast Press, Framton-on-Severn, 2nd edition, 1971, [3],38 pp., Card covers, 12mo, fine, 1 bl/wh photo, € 40,00

FR1215    Rakow, Frank (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1986, Berichte über Falknerei, Greifvogelschutz und Greifvogelkunde
Deutscher Falkenorden, Bonn, 1st edition, 1986, 112 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 30,00

FR1217    Rakow, Frank (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1988, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1989, 144 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1218    Rakow, Frank (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1989, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1990, 108 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1219    Rakow, Frank (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1990, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1991, 156 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 25,00

FR1062    Richter, Hugo, Renz Waller, Maler, Falkner, Schriftsteller. Eine Biographie
Zollhaus, Düsseldorf, 1st edition, 1985, 224 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, As new, Profusely illustrated with colour and bl/wh plates, € 50,00

FR1337    Riesenthal, O. von, Die Raubvögel Deutschlands und des angrenzenden Mitteleuropas. , Darstellung und Beschreibung der in Deutschland und den benachbarten Ländern von Mitteleuropa vorkommenden Raubvögel. Allen Naturfreunden besonders aber der deutschen Jägerei
Verlag von Theodor Fischer, Cassel, 1st edition, 1876, xxi,522,[20] pp., cloth, 8vo, Good+, 5 plates, Text book, a few small pen annotations in margin, spine cracked, light foxing throughout, € 250,00

FR1221    Roosen, Rolf (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1991, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1992, 118 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, colour and bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1222    Roosen, Rolf (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1992, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1993, 176 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, colour and bl/wh illustrated, € 20,00

FR1223    Roosen, Rolf (editor), Greifvögel und Falknerei 1993, Jahrbuch des Deutschen Falkenordens
Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 1st edition, 1994, 160 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, colour and bl/wh illustrated, € 25,00

FR1117    Roux, Francis et Jean-Francois Terasse, Les Oiseaux chasseurs
Hachette, 1st edition, n.d., 108 pp., colour illustarted boards, sm4to, very good, colour and bl/wh photo's illustrated, € 10,00

FR1157    Salvin, Francis Henry and William Brodrick, Falconry in the British Isles
TVP, Maidenhead, reprint, 1971, 147 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, teg, 4to, fine, 24 plates in colour, € 65,00

FR1339    Schack, Gerard, Ky?sais Falkenjagd, Die Jagd in der Kunst
Verlag Paul Parey, 1st edition, 1968, 32 pp., Illustrated boards, cr8vo, fine, 23 bl/wh illustrations, € 35,00

FR1038    Schlegel, H. and A.H. Verster de Wulverhorst, Traité de Fauconnerie
Chasse Publications, Denver, reprint, 1973, viii,115,[36],90,vi,[2] pp., artificial leather, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 16 bl/wh plates, € 75,00

FR1199    Schlüter, W. (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1962, Zeitschrift für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, 1st edition, n.d., 60 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 85,00

FR1200    Schlüter, W. (editor), Deutscher Falkenorden 1964, Zeitschrift für Falknerei, Greifvogelkunde und Greifvogelschutz
Deutscher Falkenorden, Dortmund, 1st edition, n.d., 92 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 4to, fine, bl/wh illustrated, € 85,00

FR1147    Siedel, Fritz, Gevleugelde Roofridders
Westland, Amsterdam, 1st edition, 1943, 135 pp., Half cloth, 8vo, Good+, some waterstaining at edges, boards faded, 51 bl/wh photo's, € 7,50

FR1227    Siedel, Fritz, Gevleugelde Roofridders
Westland, Amsterdam, 1st edition, 1943, 135 pp., Half cloth, 8vo, very good, 51 bl/wh photo's, € 10,00

FR1317    Siedel, Fritz, Gevleugelde Roofridders
Westland, Amsterdam, 2nd edition, 1943, 135 pp., Half cloth, 8vo, very good, 51 bl/wh photo's, € 10,00

FR1358    Sparks, Tony and Tony Soper, Uilen, Natuurlijke en onnatuurlijke historie
Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij, Amsterdam, 1st edition, 1972, 160 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, Bl/wh illustrated, € 40,00

FR1313    Stevens, Ronald, The taming of Genghis
Faber and Faber, London, 1st edition, [1956], 127 pp., cloth, sm8vo, very good, previous owner name in penn on fep, tipexed stamp on fep, overall nice copy, € 65,00

FR1036    Swaen, A.E.H., Jacht-Bedryff, naar het handschrift in de Koninklijke Bibliotheek the 's-Gravenhage
E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1st edition, 1948, 120 pp., Half cloth, large4to, very good, 9 bl/wh facsimile folio, € 125,00

FR1177    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, foxing throughout but not or only very lightly at plates, less common yellow binding, previous owner's name clipped from fep, 20 bl/wh photo's, € 145,00

FR1188    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 2nd edition, [1975], 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, As new, 20 bl/wh photo's, € 65,00

FR1191    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, very light foxing on edges and first pages, € 165,00

FR1192    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, light foxing, custom bound copy with original front wrapper bound in, € 135,00

FR1193    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, foxing throughout, more rare yellow cloth binding, pencil annotations on title page, ex libris pasted on fep, € 145,00

FR1194    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., Wrappers, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, foxing throughout, unbound copy, € 95,00

FR1195    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, foxing throughout, new end papers, remains of previous owner stamp on title page and page 1, € 145,00

FR1196    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, foxing throughout, previous owner in pen on title page, more rare yellow cloth binding very clean, € 155,00

FR1198    Swaen, Dr. A.E.H., De Valkerij in de Nederlanden
Thieme, Zutphen, 1st edition, 1937, 132 pp., cloth, roy8vo, very good, 20 bl/wh photo's, very light foxing on edges and first pages, annotations of previous owner in ink in margins, ex libris previous owner on fep, € 165,00

FR1026    Swaen, Prof. A.E.H., De valk in de iconographie
Gebr. Van Aelst, Amsterdam, 1st edition, 1926, 35 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, 11 bl/wh plates, € 95,00

FR1029    Swaen, Prof. A.E.H., De valk in de iconographie
Gebr. Van Aelst, Amsterdam, 1st edition, 1926, 35 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, good, 11 bl/wh plates, € 65,00

FR1051    Tillisch, C.J, Falkejagten og dens Historie
P. Haase & Sön, Köbenhavn, 1st edition, 1949, 164 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, large8vo, fine, 64 bl/wh photo's, € 95,00

FR1228    Tillisch, C.J, Falkejagten og dens Historie
P. Haase & Sön, Köbenhavn, 1st edition, 1949, 164 pp., colour illustrated wrappers, large8vo, fine, 64 bl/wh photo's, custom bound copy with title, author's name and previous owner's name in gilt, € 75,00

FR1319    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
N.J.N., 1st edition, 1937, 37 pp., Wrappers, 4to, very good, 72 bl/wh illustrations, Wrappers slightly discoloured, previous owner name and stamp in ink, € 10,00

FR1320    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
N.J.N., reprint, 1979, 36 pp., Wrappers, 4to, fine, 72 bl/wh illustrations, € 10,00

FR1321    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
N.J.N., reprint, 1979, 36 pp., Wrappers, 4to, fine, 72 bl/wh illustrations, € 10,00

FR1322    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
N.J.N., reprint, 1979, 36 pp., Wrappers, 4to, fine, 72 bl/wh illustrations, € 10,00

FR1347    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
Breughel, Amsterdam, 3rd edition, 1946, 80 pp., Illustrated boards, 8vo oblong, very good, 72 bl/wh illustrations, € 15,00

FR1348    Tinbergen, L., Roofvogels
Breughel, Amsterdam, 3rd edition, 1946, 80 pp., Illustrated boards, 8vo oblong, very good, 72 bl/wh illustrations, front cover stained, € 15,00

FR1168    Tjerneld, Håkan, Moamin et Ghatrif, Traité de Fauconnerie et des Chiens de Chasse
Fritze, Stockholm, 1st edition, 1945, 442 pp., Wrappers, roy8vo, very good, pencil annotations in text, covers slightly discoloured and light crease in front cover, 3 bl/wh plates, € 85,00

FR1315    Tjerneld, Håkan, Moamin et Ghatrif, Traité de Fauconnerie et des Chiens de Chasse
Fritze, Stockholm, 1st edition, 1945, 442 pp., Wrappers, roy8vo, fine, 3 bl/wh plates, unopened copy, € 95,00

FR1163    Upton, Roger, A Bird in the Hand, Celebrated falconers of the past
Debrett's Peerage, London, 1st edition, 1980, 160 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 12 colour illustartions and many bl/wh photo's, € 95,00

FR1323    Upton, Roger, A Bird in the Hand, Celebrated falconers of the past
Debrett's Peerage, London, 1st edition, 1980, 160 pp., cloth, 4to, very good, 12 colour illustrations and many bl/wh photo's, dustwrapper lacking, fep are damaged, else a fine copy, € 65,00

FR1362    Upton, Roger, A Bird in the Hand, Celebrated falconers of the past
Debrett's Peerage, London, 1st edition, 1980, 160 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 12 colour illustrations and many bl/wh photo's, € 95,00

FR1174    Upton, Roger, Hood, Leash & Lure, falconry in the 20th century
Upton, Marlborough, 1st edition, 2004, 303 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, small4to, As new, profusely illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 50,00

FR1131    Versteeg, J., Griepgrauw, de vrijbuiter van het veluweland
Voorhoeve, Den haag, n.d., 172 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 8vo, very good, 23 bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1353    Voous, K.H., Roofvogels en Uilen van Europa
E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1st edition, 1986, xix,204 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 4to, fine, 52 full page colour illustrations by H. Slijper, € 35,00

FR1072    Voss, Hella, Die grosse Jagd, Von der Vorzeit bis zur Gegenwart 30000 Jahre Jagd in der Kunst
Feder Verlag, München, 1st edition, 1961, 163 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, Large4to, very good, 2 small tears in dustwrapper, 12 tipped in colour illustration and 169 bl/wh illustrations, € 30,00

FR1125    Waller, Renz, Der wilde Falk ist mein Gesell, Ein Leben mit Falk und Habicht
J. Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 4, 1982, 432 pp., Artificial leather, dustwrapper, 8vo, fine, 16 pages with colour photo's, 32 pages with bl/wh photo's, many line drawings, € 85,00

FR1139    Waller, Renz, Der wilde Falk ist mein Gesell, Beizjagderlebnisse und praktische Falknerei für deutsche Verhältnnisse um das Jahr 1937
J. Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, reprint, 1993, 368 pp., colour illustrated boards, royal8vo, As new, 15 pages with colour and 9 pages with bl/wh photo's, line drawings in text, € 65,00

FR1364    Waller, Renz, Der wilde Falk ist mein Gesell
J. Neumann-Neudamm, Melsungen, 2nd edition, 1962, 320 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, royal8vo, fine, 20 plates with bl/wh photo's, may line drawings, € 100,00

FR1360    Warren, Hans, Nachtvogels, met een inleiding van Prof. Dr. N. Tinbergen
van Reemst, Amsterdam, 1st edition, [1949], 159 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, large8vo, very good, large tear in dustwrapper on back, tear/hole in dust wrapper on front, 92 bl/wh photo's, € 40,00

FR1112    Wensel, Frank, Der Bussard
Landbuch, Hannover, n.d., 107 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, roy4to, very good, 10 colour and 26 bl/wh plates, € 15,00

FR1115    Wenzel, Frank, Sprookjevogel: wespendief
Kosmos, Amsterdam, n.d., 128 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm8vo, fine, 32 colour plates, € 25,00

FR1075    Wenzel, Frank, The Buzzard
George Allen and Unwin, London, 1st edition, 1959, 86 pp., Very good, 4to, fine in very good dustwrapper, 10 colour and 32 bl/wh photo's, € 50,00

FR1175    Wesslén, Stig, In Fischadlers Reich
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, Berlin, 1st edition, n.d., 80 pp., cloth, 8vo, very good, 90 bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1130    White, T.H., The Goshawk
Jonathan Cape, London, 1st edition, 1951, 215 pp., cloth, dustwrapper, sm8vo, very good, line drawings in text, € 95,00

FR1343    Wigman, A.B., Gevederde Vrijbuiters, Nederlandse Roofvogels
L.J. Veen, Amsterdam, 2nd edition, n.d., 182 pp., Illustrated boards, cr8vo, very good, bl/wh photo's and linedrawings, € 12,50

FR1093    Willemsen, Carl A., Die Falkenjagd, Bilder aus dem Falkenbuch Kaiser Friedrichs II.
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, 1st edition, 1943, 99 pp., Boards, sm8vo oblong, Content very good, outside spine partially loose, 72 pages with colour facsimiles, € 95,00

FR1296    Willemsen, Carl A., Die Falkenjagd, Bilder aus dem Falkenbuch Kaiser Friedrichs II.
Im Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, 1st edition, 1943, 99 pp., cloth, sm8vo oblong, fine, 72 pages with colour facsimiles, rebound in cloth, € 95,00

FR1312    Woodford, Michael, A Manual of Falconry
Adam & Charles Black, London, 1st edition, 1960, 192 pp., cloth, 8vo, fine, 9 bl/wh photo's and various line drawings in text, ex-libris of previous owner on fep, € 65,00

FR1229    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1967
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, n.d., 46 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, very good, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 45,00

FR1236    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1968
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, n.d., 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 50,00

FR1246    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1969
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, n.d., 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 50,00

FR1251    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1970
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1971, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1252    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1970
Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1971, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, very good, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1254    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1970
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1971, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1258    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1971
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1972, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1262    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1972
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1974, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1267    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1973
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1974, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 35,00

FR1269    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1974
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1975, 48 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 30,00

FR1277    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1975
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1976, 56 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1281    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1976
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1976, 60 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1284    De Valkerij in de Nederlanden 1977
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1978, 52 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 15,00

FR1291    "Jaarboek Het Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen"" 1979"
"Nederlands Valkeniersverbond ""Adriaan Mollen""", 1st edition, 1980, 44 pp., Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, fine, illustrated with bl/wh photo's, € 25,00 


© Hawking Direct

info@hawkingdirect.com

Created on April 2, 2006
Last updated on January 2, 2007